Men’s U19

Event Details:
The annual 2016 RAN Superweek goes from July 9th-16th and features 23 matches, 14 teams and a variety of administrative and educational events to further develop rugby in the region. Both the Men’s U19 Championships and the inaugural Women’s 10-a-side tournament will be played and streamed live throughout the week. Click on LIVE to watch and search #RANSuperweek to follow the action.

Where: Miami, FL | Vizcaya Park

When: July 9th-16th

MEN’S U19

SATURDAY, JULY 9th Day 1 Video
Mexico 79 0 Turks & Caicos
USA Rugby South 41  0 Bermuda
SUNDAY, JULY 10th  Day 2 Video
 Guyana  9 24  Jamaica
MONDAY, JULY 11th  DAY 3 Video
 Cayman  45  12  Turks & Caicos
Trinidad & Tobago  48  –  17  Bermuda
TUESDAY, JULY 12th  DAY 4 Video
 Jamaica  17  –  10  Bahamas
WEDNESDAY, JULY 13th  DAY 5 Video
 Mexico 26  –  10  Cayman Islands
 USA Rugby South  24  23  Trinidad & Tobago
THURSDAY, JULY 14th  DAY 6 Video
Guyana  31  33 Bahamas
SATURDAY, JULY 16th  DAY 8 Video
Trophy 1st – Jamaica  50  0 Trophy 2nd – Bahamas
Cup 3rd A – Turks & Caicos  7  20 Cup 3rd B – Bermuda
Cup 2nd A – Cayman Islands 6  60 Cup 2nd B – Trinidad & Tobago
Cup 1st A – Mexico  10 25 Cup 1st B – USA Rugby South

WOMEN’S 10s

THURSDAY, JULY 14th  DAY 6 Video
USA Rugby South 17  10 Trinidad & Tobago
Bahamas 20  17 Jamaica
 Trinidad & Tobago  27  12  Bahamas
 USA Rugby South  14  12  Jamaica
FRIDAY, JULY 15th  DAY 7 Video
Trinidad & Tobago  24  –  7  Jamaica
USA Rugby South  34  –  0  Bahamas
 Bahamas  0  –  27 Jamaica
USA Rugby South  31  22  Trinidad & Tobago

Points Scoring System:  Win = 4 | Draw = 2 | Loss = 0 | Bonus 4 Tries Scored = 1 | Bonus, Lose by 7 or less = 1

Cup Pool A

PosTeamWLPFPAPts
1.Mex201051010
2.Cay1155385
3.Turks02121240
view all

Cup Pool B

PosTeamWLPFPAPts
1.US S.20652310
2.T&T1171416
3.Berm0217890
view all

Trophy Pool

PosTeamWLPFPAPts
1.Jamaica3091199
2.Guy0240571
3.Bah1243981
view all

Full Schedule

  • 9 July

    Mexico - Turks and Caicos Islands

    4:00 pm
    Rugby Americas North
  • 9 July

    USA South - Bermuda

    6:00 pm
    Rugby Americas North
  • 10 July

    Guyana - Jamaica

    6:00 pm
    Rugby Americas North
  • 11 July

    Cayman Islands - Turks and Caicos Islands

    4:00 pm
    Vizcaya Park
  • 11 July

    Trinidad & Tobago - Bermuda

    6:00 pm
    Vizcaya Park
  • 12 July

    Jamaica - Bahamas

    6:00 pm
    Vizcaya Park
  • 13 July

    Mexico - Cayman Islands

    4:00 pm
    Vizcaya Park
  • 13 July

    USA South - Trinidad & Tobago

    6:00 pm
    Vizcaya Park
  • 14 July

    Guyana - Bahamas

    2:30 pm
    Vizcaya Park
  • 16 July

    Jamaica - Bahamas

    11:00 am
  • 16 July

    Turks and Caicos Islands - Bermuda

    1:00 pm
    Vizcaya Park
  • 16 July

    Cayman Islands - Trinidad & Tobago

    3:00 pm
    Vizcaya Park
  • 16 July

    USA South - Mexico

    5:00 pm
    Vizcaya Park

7/8/16 – Mexico vs. Turks & Caicos

7/9/16 – USA Rugby South vs. Bermuda

7/10/19 – Jamaica vs. Guyana

7/11/19 – Cayman Islands vs. Turks & Caicos

7/11/19 – Trinidad & Tobago vs. Bermuda

View more photos at GLPImages.com